IN THE STUDIO.
Common Name: Checkerbloom
Genus: Sidalcea
FOR THE GREAT EXPERIENCE, View LARGE and On Black
Straight from my garden again, Butterfly Host Plants.
Sidalcea is a genus of the botanical family Malvaceae.
Very compact plant with attractive soft or darker pink flowers on neat flower spikes.
Sidalcea resemble miniature hollyhocks, with clusters of upright stems bearing pink mallow-like flowers from early to late summer.
Giving my flowers SOUL? My Soul Flowers on youtube and Studio Flowers 2011
Why not take a few minutes, click on the links, sit back and relax, enjoy the beauty, you'll feel replenished?
Thanx for your time and comments, M, (*_*)

For more of my other work or if you want to PURCHASE (ONLY PLACE TO BUY!), visit here: www.indigo2photography.co.uk
IT IS STRICTLY FORBIDDEN (BY LAW!!!) TO USE ANY OF MY image or TEXT on websites, blogs or any other media without my explicit permission. © All rights reserved

Discover more inspiring photos like this one.

Download the FREE 500px app Open in app