Our Valentine's gift to you: 15% off Plus & Awesome! Upgrade now

Nathaniel Estenzo

Name: Nathaniel Estenzo
aka: Natzkie
Born: 24th of November 1986
Profession: Culinary Services for the Maritime Industry

My interest in photography started as a mixture of my free-spirited ways and love of nature.
I have always awed with the beauty of a sunset, a sunrise, the fleeting clouds and the wonderful greens around me.
Having bought my own gear, I started to shoot the things I have appreciated and dreamt to capture.
I started shooting landscapes, sunsets, cityscape and almost everything.
And since it's the Social Media Network era, I was able to stumble upon a group of street photographers in Facebook.
Browsing the page and the members' photo galleries, I realized that I was also into street photography.
As the days went by, I learned the ins and outs; met friends and mentors who helped me understand and learn to bits "Street Photography".
On my own wandering around the city and anywhere, I have with me my gear. I shoot and shoot then review what I have taken.
I critic my own work, look for what's lacking. Then for the shots that I believed were beautiful, I share them and let others share their thoughts.
It was how I learned and love the capturing the streets and its life.
I know I have a lot more to learn and being chosen for DPP's challenge will further help me develop my skills and passion.

  • 207 Affection
  • 7,617 Photo Views
  • 42 Followers
  • 109 Following
  • San Juan, Manila, Philippines